New Customer Offer
FIRST MONTH
FREE
By-The-Item
Up to 10 Standard Boxes
min. 3 month storage
(excluding free month)
OR
By-Square-Feet
12 or 24 ft2 Plans
min. 3 month storage
(excluding free month)
Terms & Conditions for using promo code
  • Offer limited to new customers only and maximum one-time use per address
  • Offer applies to first month of storage fees only and is valid until 31 July 2017
  • Standard retail price will be charged after free period expires
  • Customers cannot downgrade their sq. ft. plans or use fewer standard boxes throughout the 3-month minimum storage
  • Logistics fees and other surcharges are not covered by this offer
  • Other discounts cannot be used in conjunction with this offer
  • By-The-Item offer applies to a maximum of 10 standard boxes
  • By-The-Item offer excludes wardrobe boxes, document boxes or oversized items
  • By-The-Square-Feet offer applies to 12 and 24 sq. ft. plans
  • For upgrade to a larger sq. ft. plan, the difference in standard retail price between the plans applies
  • Boxful reserves the right to make the final decision
  • All terms and conditions apply
Enter promo code
FREEMONTH
at checkout
REFER A FRIEND. GIVE $300, GET $300.
Earn $300 of credit for each person you invite that stores with Boxful.
Share your promo code
mu0502r
Click here for our Terms & Conditions on the Referral Program.
FIRST MONTH FREE  Use code FREEMONTH  Details
PRIVACY

OUR POLICY
Boxful Limited ("Boxful", "we", "us", "our") recognises the importance of your privacy and maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information. This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services provided by us and sets out how we may collect, use and disclose your personal information. We pledge to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) (the "HK Privacy Ordinance") in Hong Kong and the Macau Personal Data Protection Act (Law 8/2005) ("Macau Privacy Act") in Macau. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

  1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

    1. Your privacy is important to us and we have taken steps to ensure that we do not collect more information from you than is necessary for us to provide you with our services and to protect your account.
    2. We may ask you to provide personal information when you use our website and services. The personal data that we may ask you to supply include without limitation to salutation, name, date of birth, telephone number, email address, and residential and work address ("Personal Data").
    3. Please note that it is mandatory for you to provide certain categories of Personal Data (as specified at the time of collection). In the event that you do not provide any Personal Data marked as mandatory, we may not be able to provide you with our products or services.

  2. PURPOSE AND USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

    1. If you provide any Personal Data to us, you authorise us to collect, retain and use Personal Data about you for the following purposes:
      1. verifying your identity;
      2. providing you with services and responding to your queries, feedback or claims;
      3. performing research or statistical analysis in order to improve our products and services and for marketing and promotional purposes;
      4. providing you with a log-in ID for our website; and
      5. making such disclosures as may be required for any of the above purposes or as required by law or in respect of any feedback or claims made by you.
    2. You further agree that we may disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong, Macau or abroad) your Personal Data to third party services providers engaged by us to provide (a) data entry services, (b) customer database management services, (c) customer contact services (and service providers may contact you regarding promotions, customer service or other activities deemed appropriate), and (d) secure data disposal services ("Third Party Service Providers"). These Third Party Service Providers are under a duty of confidentiality to us and are only permitted to use your Personal Data in connection with the purposes specified at 2.1 above, and not for their own purposes (including direct marketing).
    3. When necessary we may also disclose and transfer (whether in Hong Kong, Macau or abroad) your Personal Data to our professional advisers, law enforcement agencies, insurers, government and regulatory and other organisations for purposes specified at 2.1.5 above.
    4. Only with your consent or with your indication of no objection, we may use your name, phone number, residential or work address, and email address ("Marketing Data") to provide marketing materials to you, including goods and services provided by Boxful.
    5. We may share aggregate data that does not allow you to be identified with third parties for various purposes (including marketing and advertising), and may use this data in order to better understand your needs and to improve and adapt our products and services.
    6. Any Personal Data supplied by you will be retained by us and will be accessible by our employees, any Third Party Service Providers engaged by us and third parties referred to at 2.3 above, for or in relation to any of the purposes stated in 2.1 herein.

  3. CONFIDENTIALITY

    1. Personal Data held by us will be kept confidential in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
    2. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than Personal Data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site, by visitors will be deemed voluntarily provided to us on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. We reserve the right to use, reproduce, disclose, transmit, publish, broadcast and/or post elsewhere such information freely, including passing it to any associated company for example, in connection with the development, manufacture and marketing of products and services and to meet customer needs.

  4. SAFETY OF PERSONAL DATA

    1. All reasonable efforts are made to ensure that any personal data held by us is stored in a secure and safe place, and accessed only by our authorised employees or authorised Third Party Service Providers.
    2. You should be aware that no system is impenetrable and no information provided over the Internet can be guaranteed to be completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us or receive from us over the Internet.

  5. LINKS
    This site may contain links to other sites and pages which are operated by third parties. We have no control over the content of the linked websites or the way in which the operators of those websites deal with your Personal Data. You should review the privacy policy for those third party websites to understand the ways in which your Personal Data may be used by those third parties.

  6. INFORMATION COLLECTED WHEN YOU USE OUR WEBSITE
    We may use 'cookies' on this site in order to:

    • enable tighter security
    • enable online customers to keep browsing
    • personalise sites for customers
    • build online customer or visitor profiles

    Cookies are pieces of information stored in your hard-drive about your preferences on our site, which enable the site to be tailored to you in future visits. Customers who want to disallow cookies can do so on their web browser. However, by disabling cookies you may not be able to access all parts of our website.

  7. RIGHT TO ACCESS/ CORRECT PERSONAL DATA

    1. Under the HK Privacy Ordinance and the Macau Privacy Act, you have the right of access to Personal Data held by us about you and to request correction of your Personal Data.
    2. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or if you wish to access or correct your Personal Data, you may send your request in writing to the following address:

      Personal Data Officer
      Boxful Limited
      23/F 299QRC
      287-299 Queen’s Road Central
      Sheung Wan
      Hong Kong

      Or,

      Email: [email protected]

    3. In accordance with the HK Privacy Ordinance and the Macau Privacy Act, we reserve the right to charge you a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access or correction request.

  8. AMENDEMENTS
    We may amend or update this Privacy Policy from time to time and all information will be governed by our most recent Privacy Policy, available on our website at www.boxful.com.